Titans Hall of Honor

NJCAA All-Americans

Cameron Baker: 2013-2014 Men’s Basketball Honorable Mention

Ta’Kierra Gibbs: 2013-2014 Women’s Basketball Honorable Mention

Keyondra Jenkins: 2014-2015 Women’s Basketball Honorable Mention

Fredricka Sheats: 2017-2018 Women's Basketball Honorable Mention

Michael Laster: 2017-2018 Men's Basketball Second Team

Fredricka Sheats: 2018-2019 Women's Basketball Second Team

Anyeuri Castillo: 2018-2019 Men's Basketball Honorable Mention

 

Student-Athlete of the Year

2011-2012: Christa Moore, Women’s Basketball

2012-2013: Amber Howell, Women’s Basketball

2013-2014: Emili Russ, Women’s Basketball

2014-2015: Lawrance Freeman, Men’s Basketball

2015-2016: Andrei St. Vistal, Men’s Basketball

2016-2017: Tyrone Young, Men's Basketball

2017-2018: Samonzy Wiggins, Men's Cross Country

2018-2019: Kei-Sonna Rollins, Women's Basketball

 

Georgia Basketball Coaches Association All-State

Mike Harden: 2014-2015 GABCA Newcomer of the Year

Mike Harden: 2014-2015 GABCA Second Team All-State

Lawrance Freeman: 2014-2015 GABCA First Team All-State

Sheldon Williams: 2014-2015 GABCA Second Team All-State

 

GCAA All-Academic Team

2011-2012: Christie Smith, Women’s Basketball

2011-2012: Christa Moore, Women’s Basketball

2012-2013: Amber Howell, Women’s Basketball

2012-2013: Amari Moreland, Women’s Basketball

2013-2014: Emili Russ, Women’s Basketball

2014-2015: Allyson Crawford, Women’s Basketball

2015-2016: Lauren Duncan, Women’s Basketball

2015-2016: A’Chanti Layfield, Women’s Basketball

2015-2016: La’Shayla Pittman, Women’s Basketball

2015-2016: Mike Hardin, Jr., Men’s Basketball

2015-2016: Andrei St. Vistal, Men’s Basketball

2016-2017: Cierra Marion, Women's Basketball

2016-2017: Adrian Tolbert, Men's Basketball

2017-2018: Aliyah Thomas, Women’s Basketball

2017-2018: Eli Farrakhan, Men’s Basketball

2017-2018: Cheick Kone, Men’s Basketball

2017-2018: Michael Laster, Men’s Basketball

2017-2018: DeJon Waters, Jr., Men’s Basketball

2018-2019: Anyeuri Castillo, Men’s Basketball

2018-2019: Champ Dawson, Men’s Basketball

2018-2019: Juvante Hayes, Men’s Basketball

2018-2019: Ijon Owens, Men’s Basketball

2018-2019: DeJon Waters Jr., Men’s Basketball

 

NJCAA All-Academic Team

2018-2019: Champ Dawson, Men's Basketball, Third Team

2018-2019: Donnie Flowers Jr., Men's Basketball, Second Team

2018-2019: Ijon Owens, Men's Basketball, Third Team

2018-2019: Antonio Youngblood, Men's Basketabll, Third Team

 

Women's Cross Country GCAA-All Conference

2015-2016: Shambria Smith, Runner of the Year

2015-2016: Shambria Smith, First Team All-Conference

2015-2016: Aleisha Merriweather, First Team All-Conference

 

Men's Cross Country GCAA-All Conference

2014-2015: Danny Shaw, Second Team All-Conference

2014-2015: Eddie Stafford, Second Team All-Conference

2015-2016: Eddie Stafford, First Team All-Conference

 

Women's Basketball GCAA All-Conference 

2011-2012: Jasmine Grier, Second Team All-Conference

2012-2013: Ta’Kierra Gibbs, Second Team All-Conference

2013-2014: Ta’Kierra Gibbs, First Team All-Conference

2013-2014: Keyondra Jenkins, Second Team All-Conference

2013-2014: Emili Russ, Third Team All-Conference

2013-2014: Emili Russ, All-Tournament Team

2014-2015: Keyondra Jenkins, First Team All-Conference

2014-2015: Ra’Keta Shelton, Second Team All-Conference

2015-2016: Aleisha Merriweather, Second Team All-Conference

2015-2016: Ra’Keta Shelton, Second Team All-Conference

2015-2016: Ra’Keta Shelton, All-Tournament Team

2016-2017: Kyesha Lewis, Second Team All-Conference

2016-2017: Kyesha Lewis, All-Tournment Team

2017-2018: Fredricka Sheats, Freshman of the Year

2017-2018: Fredricka Sheats, First Team All-Conference

2017-2018: Schekinah Bimpa, Second Team All-Conference

2017-2018: Schekinah Bimpa, All-Tournament Team

2017-2018: Tyshiana Rozier, All-Tournament Team

2018-2019: Fredricka Sheats, Player of the Year

2018-2019: Fredricka Sheats, First Team All-Conference

 

Men's Basketball GCAA All-Conference 

2012-2013: Cameron Baker, All-Freshman Team

2012-2013: Cameron Baker, All-Conference Honorable Mention

2013-2014: Cameron Baker, First Team All-Conference

2013-2014: Brentine Taylor, Second Team All-Conference

2013-2014: Brentine Taylor, All-Tournament Team

2014-2015: Lawrance Freeman, Second Team All-Conference

2015-2016: Mike Harden, Second Team All-Conference

2015-2016: Mike Harden, All-Tournament Team

2015-2016: Darryl Tucker, Jr., Honorable Mention All-Conference

2015-2016: Darryl Tucker, Jr., All-Defensive Team

2015-2016: Darryl Tucker, Jr., All-Tournament Team

2016-2017: Michael Laster, Second Team All-Conference

2016-2017: Michael Laster, All-Freshman Team

2016-2017: Nosike Obanya, Second Team All-Conference

2016-2017: Anthony Johnson, Honorable Mention All-Conference

2016-2017: LaDarius Stewart, All-Defensive Team

2017-2018: Michael Laster, Player of the Year

2017-2018: Michael Laster, First Team All-Conference

2017-2018: Anyeuri Castillo, Second Team All-Conference

2017-2018: Anyeuri Castillo, All Freshman Team

2017-2018: Anyeuri Castillo, (MVP) All-Tournament Team

2017-2018: Jawaun Daniels, All Freshman Team

2017-2018: Eli Farrakhan, All-Tournament Team

2018-2019: Anyeuri Castillo, Defensive Player of the Year

2018-2019: Anyeuri Castillo, All-Defensive Team

2018-2019: Anyeuri Castillo, First Team All-Conference

2018-2019: DeJon Waters Jr., Second Team All-Conference

2018-2019: DeJon Waters Jr., Tournament MVP

2018-2019: DeJon Waters Jr., All-Tournament Team

2018-2019: Aaron Ridley III, All-Tournament Team